Northern Winter Beat

Historie

Line-Up 2017

JÚNÍUS MEYVANT (isl) – OMAR SOLEYMAN (syrien) - PETER SOMMER & DEM DE KALDTE TIGGERNE – LISS – BISSE - BOB LOG III (us) – BLONDAGE – YUNG - JONATHAN TOUBIN’S New York Night Train (us) - Konni Kass (fo) - In Gowan Ring (us) - The Hidden Cameras (can) - David Ahlen (s) – Cirklen - Cian Nugent (irl) - Camera (d) - Sjakket - Buriers (uk) - Cold Pumas (uk) - IRAH - Alex Puddu & The Golden Age of Danish Porn – Childrenn - Omni (us) – IAMJJ - Chrome (us) - The Entrepreneurs - Lucky Moon -
Communions - Roxy Jules - New Kids - Mechanical Bird - DJ Swoolish (nl)

Line-Up 2016

THE TALLEST MAN ON EARTH (s) - SPIDERGAWD (n) - SWEARING AT MOTORISTS (us) – KENTAUER - DANIEL NORGREN (s) - EMMA ACS & The Inbred Family - Simon Finn (Ft. Blood On A Feather) (UK/US/DK) – Bisse - DIE GOLDENEN ZITRONEN (d) – EXEC - DANIEL KNOX (us) - SUPERBESSE (by) - JOHN PARISH BAND (uk) – ELEVATORFØRER - LEE RANALDO (us) - KASPER SPEZ – PONYBLOD - The Good Life (us) - Dead Western (us) - Zeus! (i) - Susie Asado (d) - Big Harp (us) - De Underjordiske - Pale Honey (s) - Peter Kernel (sch/can) - Palace Winter - Chicaloyoh (f) - Ghetto Soul – Orcas - Camilla Sparksss (can) – Lowly - Bottlecap (s) - Adrian Crowley (irl) - DJ Swoolish (nl) - Velvet Volume

Line-Up 2015

Iceage - Thomas Dybdahl (n) - Peter Hook (uk) - Mugison (isl) - Karl William - Marvelous Mosell - Darren Eedens (can) – Hjortene - The Burning Hell (can) - Mary Ocher (d) - DJ Swoolish - Dope Body (us) - De Høje Hæle – Myreskær - Young Dinosaur - Chorus Grant - LIIMA: Tatu Rönkkö + Efterklang - Cymbal Eat Guitars (us) - Blaue Blume - Torgeir Waldemar (n) - Gazelle Twin (uk) - Lorenzo Woodrose (solo) - Warm Graves (d) – Gooms – Sekuoia - Widderschins (ch) - Sally Vox - Darkness Falls – Narcosatanicos - Hey Elbow (s) - God Damn (uk)- DJ Chris Menist (uk) - Bernholz (uk) – Communions – Lower - Wrangler (uk) - Lust For Youth - Tue Track – Rowbird - Feel Freeze – Yung - Tellavision (d)

Line-Up 2014

4 Guys From The Future - Alise Joste (Letland) – Analogik - Baby In Vain - Beastie Respond
Black Lizard (sf) - Blue Flamingo (nl) - Booty Carrell (d) - Broken Twin - Church of Misery (jp)
C. Kjellvander (n) - Dangers of the Sea - Death Hawks (sf) - Den Sorte Skole - DJ Swoolish (nl)
Doug Shipton (uk)- Happy Jawbone Family Band (us) - HARK (uk) - High Wolf (f) - Jakob Bellens & Band
Jeffrey Lewis (us) – Kellermensch - Kenton Slash Demon - Kiki Pau (sf) - Mads Beldring - Maskinvåd
My Bubba (s) – Navneløs - Roxy Jules - Shiny Darkly – SPEkTR - The Royal Cream (s) - The Minds of 99
The Happy Jawbone Family Band (us) - Thee Attacks – Traams - Two Trick Pony - Vessel – WhoMadeWho

Line-Up 2013

MØ – Reptile Youth – Dig & Mig – Eagggerstunn – Awesome Tapes From Africa (uk) – Teitur
Baby Dee (us) – Christian Hjelm – Freddy Fischer (d) – Hanne Kolstø (n) – Digger Barnes (us)
Dead Western (us) – Hellsongs (s) – The Late Call (s) – Kirsten & Marie – 4 Guys From The Future – CTM
The New Spring – Sukkerlyn – Thulebasen – Vialka (f) – Fenster (d) – Folkeklubben – Mari Kalkun (est)
Sjakket – MX – Max Tundra (uk) – Orka (fæ) – Ziska (fæ) - Get Your Gun – Mellemblond – Ham Der Hasse
The Hedgehogs – Baby In Vain – Mother Lewinsky – Indians